Desert Oasis High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.01 | Lauren Darensbourg | 1st | Finals H1 | full | |
13.17 | Brooklin Hill | 3rd | Finals H1 | full | |
13.37 | Chloe McCombs | 4th | Finals H1 | full | |
13.81 | Mya Libatique | 7th | Finals H1 | full | |
14.14 | Jillian Hennessy | 8th | Finals H1 | full | |
14.34 | Iruka Akpamgbo | 13th | Finals H1 | full | |
14.73 | Miranda Cilento | 18th | Finals H1 | full | |
14.95 | SB | Olivia Lopez | 20th | Finals H1 | full |
15.70 | SB | Kataryna Flasher | 23rd | Finals H1 | full |
16.14 | SB | Angelina Hackett | 27th | Finals H1 | full |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.76 | Kaylin Delespinasse | 3rd | Finals H1 | full | |
30.20 | Jillian Hennessy | 9th | Finals H1 | full | |
30.49 | SB | Iruka Akpamgbo | 13th | Finals H1 | full |
32.12 | Miranda Cilento | 19th | Finals H1 | full | |
33.00 | SB | Olivia Lopez | 21st | Finals H1 | full |
33.66 | Mikayla Boivin | 22nd | Finals H1 | full | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.75 | SB | Cali Porter | 3rd | Finals H1 | full |
1:13.99 | SB | Miranda Cilento | 9th | Finals H1 | full |
1:15.03 | SB | Mikayla Boivin | 10th | Finals H1 | full |
1:21.21 | SB | Angelina Hackett | 14th | Finals H1 | full |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:32.67 | Mckenna Demarce | 2nd | Finals H1 | full | |
3:20.10 | Nuria Marquez | 7th | Finals H1 | full | |
3:25.46 | Sofia Jacobs | 8th | Finals H1 | full | |
3:40.81 | Sinem Ciftlik | 9th | Finals H1 | full | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:38.42 | Noemie Guechida | 1st | Finals H1 | full | |
6:09.10 | SB | Ava Smith | 3rd | Finals H1 | full |
6:13.61 | SB | Adrianna Tsao | 5th | Finals H1 | full |
6:17.04 | Jalissa Oberlay | 6th | Finals H1 | full | |
6:20.32 | SB | Hayleigh Olson | 7th | Finals H1 | full |
6:47.07 | Bella Thibodeau | 8th | Finals H1 | full | |
7:39.03 | Taylor Hall | 10th | Finals H1 | full | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.73 | Tianna Moseley | 2nd | Finals H1 | full | |
18.61 | Ava Smith | 5th | Finals H1 | full | |
20.38 | Jocelyn Mainguy | 7th | Finals H1 | full | |
21.30 | SB | Iruka Akpamgbo | 8th | Finals H1 | full |
21.71 | Ajanae Cole | 10th | Finals H1 | full | |
22.00 | SB | Hayleigh Olson | 11th | Finals H1 | full |
22.31 | Gabriella Duplisea | 12th | Finals H1 | full | |
22.89 | Eva Montes | 13th | Finals H1 | full | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
53.46 | Tianna Moseley | 2nd | Finals H1 | full | |
58.91 | Ajanae Cole | 3rd | Finals H1 | full | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
1:00.07 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | full | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | Danielle Coleman | 1st | Finals H1 | full | |
4-8 | SB | Kaylin Delespinasse | 2nd | Finals H1 | full |
4-8 | Rolino Bernardo Estela | 2nd | Finals H1 | full | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-8.5 | Danielle Coleman | 1st | Finals H1 | full | |
14-9 | Chloe McCombs | 2nd | Finals H1 | full | |
14-4 | Rolino Bernardo Estela | 4th | Finals H1 | full | |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-1 | Tianna Moseley | 2nd | Finals H1 | full | |
32-4 | SB | Chloe McCombs | 3rd | Finals H1 | full |
30-11 | SB | Danielle Coleman | 4th | Finals H1 | full |
Pole Vault | |||||
6-6 | Sonja Locey | 5th | Finals H1 | full | |
6-6 | SB | Hana Burgess | 6th | Finals H1 | full |
5-6 | Hope Merritt | 7th | Finals H1 | full | |
5-6 | Kataryna Flasher | 7th | Finals H1 | full | |
5-6 | Alya Garland | 7th | Finals H1 | full | |
5-6 | Olivia Lopez | 10th | Finals H1 | full | |
Discus | |||||
94-8 | SB | Karli McCombs | 1st | Finals H1 | full |
82-0 | Jonee Perez | 2nd | Finals H1 | full | |
77-0 | SB | Eve Fife | 4th | Finals H1 | full |
60-2 | Madison McLeod-Funk | 10th | Finals H1 | full | |
Shot Put | |||||
27-4.5 | Jonee Perez | 2nd | Finals H1 | full | |
27-4 | Karli McCombs | 3rd | Finals H1 | full | |
25-9.5 | SB | Eve Fife | 5th | Finals H1 | full |
20-8 | Madison McLeod-Funk | 14th | Finals H1 | full | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.78 | SB | Jobe Foster | 3rd | Finals H1 | full |
12.23 | SB | Isaiah Flasher | 7th | Finals H1 | full |
12.32 | Zayan Ali | 10th | Finals H1 | full | |
12.33 | SB | Karl Fernandez | 11th | Finals H1 | full |
12.40 | Alexander Ford | 13th | Finals H1 | full | |
12.64 | Jaymer Gallardo | 16th | Finals H1 | full | |
12.72 | Xavier Martinez | 19th | Finals H1 | full | |
12.73 | SB | Ethan Lichty | 20th | Finals H1 | full |
12.93 | Roenen Allen | 27th | Finals H1 | full | |
12.99 | SB | Eric Odunze | 28th | Finals H1 | full |
13.04 | Jandell Bryant | 29th | Finals H1 | full | |
13.11 | Noah Kang | 30th | Finals H1 | full | |
13.12 | Mel Balterocruz | 31st | Finals H1 | full | |
13.12 | SB | Tyler Davidson | 32nd | Finals H1 | full |
13.35 | Tristan Lopez | 35th | Finals H1 | full | |
13.38 | SB | Nicholas Flores | 36th | Finals H1 | full |
13.88 | SB | Abel Aweke | 41st | Finals H1 | full |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.48 | Maurice Jones | 1st | Finals H1 | full | |
25.16 | Zayan Ali | 2nd | Finals H1 | full | |
25.70 | Karl Fernandez | 5th | Finals H1 | full | |
25.77 | SB | Caleb Bowman | 6th | Finals H1 | full |
26.71 | Ethan Lichty | 15th | Finals H1 | full | |
27.01 | Xavier Martinez | 17th | Finals H1 | full | |
27.50 | Noah Kang | 22nd | Finals H1 | full | |
28.05 | Tyler Davidson | 24th | Finals H1 | full | |
28.13 | Eric Odunze | 25th | Finals H1 | full | |
31.29 | Akarolo Chijibudum | 34th | Finals H1 | full | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.68 | Michael James | 2nd | Finals H1 | full | |
55.20 | Jobe Foster | 3rd | Finals H1 | full | |
59.24 | Tristan Lopez | 6th | Finals H1 | full | |
59.30 | SB | Karl Fernandez | 7th | Finals H1 | full |
1:02.26 | Nicholas Flores | 10th | Finals H1 | full | |
1:04.45 | SB | Joshua Alvarado | 12th | Finals H1 | full |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:10.63 | Shane Farrell | 5th | Finals H1 | full | |
2:19.90 | Peyton Mainguy | 9th | Finals H1 | full | |
2:22.06 | Kenneth Mangum | 10th | Finals H1 | full | |
2:22.78 | Adam Webster | 11th | Finals H1 | full | |
2:29.03 | Guillermo Lopez | 13th | Finals H1 | full | |
2:37.13 | Aidan Miller | 15th | Finals H1 | full | |
2:40.58 | Jayden Hulett | 16th | Finals H1 | full | |
2:44.13 | Nathan Lopez | 17th | Finals H1 | full | |
2:57.36 | SB | Joshua Alvarado | 18th | Finals H1 | full |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:04.88 | Peyton Mainguy | 3rd | Finals H1 | full | |
5:05.37 | SB | Carson Allen | 4th | Finals H1 | full |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.10 | Noah Lara | 1st | Finals H1 | full | |
19.49 | Francis Lopez III | 3rd | Finals H1 | full | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.47 | Kelechi Odunze | 2nd | Finals H1 | full | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.73 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | full | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:20.59 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | full | |
High Jump | |||||
6-2 | SB | Maurice Jones | 1st | Finals H1 | full |
5-6 | Hayden Chavira | 3rd | Finals H1 | full | |
5-4 | Noah Lara | 5th | Finals H1 | full | |
5-0 | Caleb Bowman | 6th | Finals H1 | full | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-5.25 | Taevion Paige | 4th | Finals H1 | full | |
17-3 | Alexander Ford | 6th | Finals H1 | full | |
16-3.25 | Amare Norman | 8th | Finals H1 | full | |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-3.25 | Isaiah Flasher | 3rd | Finals H1 | full | |
34-9.5 | Noah Kang | 6th | Finals H1 | full | |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-6 | Dex Schwartz | 1st | Finals H1 | full | |
9-6 | Aiden Grobl | 3rd | Finals H1 | full | |
8-6 | SB | Jandell Bryant | 4th | Finals H1 | full |
8-0 | Royce Rumer | 6th | Finals H1 | full | |
8-0 | SB | Jaymer Gallardo | 7th | Finals H1 | full |
Discus | |||||
100-9 | SB | Dylan Stott | 4th | Finals H1 | full |
100-7 | SB | Derek Callorina | 5th | Finals H1 | full |
95-0 | Jaydin Jacobs | 7th | Finals H1 | full | |
83-0 | Hans Thomas | 10th | Finals H1 | full | |
74-0 | SB | Jorge Sanchez | 11th | Finals H1 | full |
71-1 | Andrew Scroggins | 14th | Finals H1 | full | |
59-8 | SB | Angel Diaz | 17th | Finals H1 | full |
Shot Put | |||||
37-6.5 | Sebastian Herrera | 3rd | Finals H1 | full | |
35-9.5 | Hans Thomas | 6th | Finals H1 | full | |
35-5 | Kieran Cosgrove | 7th | Finals H1 | full | |
34-0.5 | Jalihl Lockwood | 8th | Finals H1 | full | |
33-10 | Jaydin Jacobs | 9th | Finals H1 | full | |
32-1.5 | Dylan Stott | 11th | Finals H1 | full | |
30-4.5 | SB | Derek Callorina | 12th | Finals H1 | full |
28-11.5 | Jorge Sanchez | 14th | Finals H1 | full | |
24-11 | SB | Andrew Scroggins | 20th | Finals H1 | full |
20-9 | Angel Diaz | 25th | Finals H1 | full |