Lynden Christian High School Results
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.68 | Nathan Rusnak | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
12.05 | David Bladies | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
12.44 | Andrew Vander Mey | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
13.02 | Daniel Traina | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
15.52 | Jordan Kaemingk | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.46 | Sam Vander Griend | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:16.52 | Jack Vandergriend | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
2:44.15 | Ryan Pitcher | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
2:54.97 | Michael Gutierrez | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:07.23 | Josh Lingbloom | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
6:43.03 | Nick Mattson | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.47 | Trevor Burden | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
20.33 | Cody Spoelstra | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
25.32 | Jordan Kaemingk | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.28 | Trevor Burden | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.84 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:46.98 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | Logan Carlson | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
5-4 | Jack Vandergriend | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-10 | SB | Eric Vree | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
14-5 | Kent Tevelde | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-4 | Cody Spoelstra | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
33-3.5 | Eric Vree | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
32-11.5 | Andrew Vander Mey | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-6 | Nathan Rusnak | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
8-6 | Terrel Brown | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Discus | |||||
134-4 | Cody Spoelstra | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
97-11 | Micah Hahn | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
70-3 | Joshua Jacobson | 14th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Javelin | |||||
128-1 | Logan Carlson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
118-0 | Levi Niewsma | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
111-5 | Josh Friberg | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
109-0 | Tim Huizenga | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
98-11 | Joshua Jacobson | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
90-3 | Kent Tevelde | 16th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
85-11 | Cameron De Boom | 17th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
40-8 | Cody Spoelstra | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
36-0 | Terrel Brown | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
36-0 | Micah Hahn | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
31-7 | Joshua Jacobson | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |