Mens Results
100 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1. 11 Nikolas Bracken 10.87a Bishop Gorman
2. 12 Daniel Patho 11.08a Palo Verde
3. 11 Samuel Skeete 11.16a Palo Verde
4. 10 Chinonoso Ugochukwu 11.37a Palo Verde
5. 12 Tre'von Washington 11.67a Palo Verde
6. 10 Eric Ortiz 11.68a Palo Verde
7. 11 Evan Freudenberger 12.08a Bishop Gorman
8. 9 Brandon Fernandez 12.24a Bishop Gorman
9. 12 Robert Daseler 12.37a Bishop Gorman
10. 9 Christian Stonestreet 12.39a Bishop Gorman
11. 11 Tyler Stowell 12.53a Palo Verde
12. 10 Arieus Bazemore 12.56a Palo Verde
13. 10 Christopher Gladney 12.61a Palo Verde
14. 9 Amir Afifi 12.65a Bishop Gorman
15. 9 Justin Calleja 12.71a Palo Verde
16. 9 Miguel Salinas 13.03a Bishop Gorman
17. 9 Julian Mauriello 13.07a Palo Verde
18. 9 Conner Wattles 13.16a Palo Verde
19. 9 Anthony Rojas 13.20a Bishop Gorman
20. 9 Trecian Ratliff 13.52a Palo Verde
21. 9 Josh Weidenfeld 13.78a Bishop Gorman
22. 9 Ja Shawn Taylor 14.24a Bishop Gorman
200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1. 11 Samuel Skeete 23.13a Palo Verde
2. 12 Jonathan Mich 23.30a Palo Verde
3. 10 Chinonoso Ugochukwu 23.73a Palo Verde
4. 12 Christian McDermed 24.01a Palo Verde
5. 9 Nolan Wedlow 24.26a Bishop Gorman
6. 10 Daniel Bellinger 24.79a Palo Verde
7. 9 Brandon Fernandez 25.04a Bishop Gorman
8. 10 Samuel Perkins 25.26a Palo Verde
9. 9 Christian Stonestreet 25.29a Bishop Gorman
10. 9 Amir Afifi 25.67a Bishop Gorman
11. 10 Jonathan Carpenter 25.69a Palo Verde
12. 11 Evan Freudenberger 25.79a Bishop Gorman
13. 10 Christopher Gladney 25.86a Palo Verde
14. 9 Justin Calleja 26.01a Palo Verde
15. 10 Arieus Bazemore 26.35a Palo Verde
15. 9 Douglas Harris 26.35a Palo Verde
17. 9 Julian Mauriello 26.68a Palo Verde
18. 9 Trecian Ratliff 27.81a Palo Verde
19. 9 Josh Weidenfeld 28.31a Bishop Gorman
20. 9 Ja Shawn Taylor 30.95a Bishop Gorman
400 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1. 12 Daniel Patho 50.55a Palo Verde
2. 12 Jonathan Mich 53.51a Palo Verde
3. 10 Trey Kirkpatrick 54.73a Palo Verde
4. 12 Noah Landers 54.86a Palo Verde
13. 9 Alex Patho 55.01a Palo Verde
5. 9 Douglas Harris 56.69a Palo Verde
6. 10 Jonathan Carpenter 56.97a Palo Verde
6. 9 Nolan Wedlow 56.97a Bishop Gorman
8. 9 Justin Calleja 58.13a Palo Verde
9. 10 Chamere Thomas 1:01.74a Palo Verde
10. 11 Austin Dickieson 1:02.03a Bishop Gorman
11. 9 Anthony Rojas 1:03.55a Bishop Gorman
12. 9 Miguel Salinas 1:03.80a Bishop Gorman
800 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1. 12 Carlos Garcia 2:01.58a Palo Verde
2. 12 Nicholas Jacobsen 2:03.93a Palo Verde
3. 10 Samuel Morden 2:11.82a Bishop Gorman
4. 12 Robert Daseler 2:14.19a Bishop Gorman
5. 10 Dwight Jones 2:14.95a Palo Verde
6. 12 Sharif Afifi 2:16.61a Bishop Gorman
7. 11 Anthony Pace 2:17.63a Bishop Gorman
8. 9 Evelio Vergara 2:18.61a Palo Verde
9. 11 Ramon Cochrane 2:18.66a Palo Verde
10. 12 Patrick Daez 2:19.43a Bishop Gorman
11. 10 Miles Murphy 2:19.66a Palo Verde
12. 12 Noah Landers 2:21.97a Palo Verde
13. 9 Max Hyde 2:22.40a Palo Verde
14. 10 JT Stanley 2:22.82a Bishop Gorman
15. 12 Marc Duarte 2:23.64a Bishop Gorman
16. 12 Justin Martinez 2:30.21a Bishop Gorman
17. 9 Dominik Riezler 2:30.78a Bishop Gorman
18. 12 Austin Rainey 2:36.04a Bishop Gorman
19. 10 Leonardo Alsua 2:40.57a Bishop Gorman
20. 10 Emerson Wieczorck 2:48.09a Bishop Gorman
21. 9 Miguel Soriano 2:51.53a Bishop Gorman
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1. 11 Daniel Ziems 4:45.00a Palo Verde
2. 12 Nicholas Jacobsen 4:52.26a Palo Verde
3. 12 Robert Daseler 4:52.47a Bishop Gorman
4. 10 Paul Gillett 5:07.33a Bishop Gorman
5. 10 JT Stanley 5:08.36a Bishop Gorman
6. 9 Brian Darvey 5:09.20a Palo Verde
7. 11 Anthony Pace 5:10.32a Bishop Gorman
8. 11 John Crossman 5:14.06a Bishop Gorman
9. 10 Emmanuel Alvarado 5:15.68a Palo Verde
10. 9 Jackson Johanek 5:20.77a Palo Verde
11. 12 Justin Martinez 5:23.33a Bishop Gorman
12. 9 Joshua Campbell 5:25.43a Palo Verde
13. 10 Lorenzo Monteil 5:33.25a Bishop Gorman
14. 9 Trevor Mancuso 5:49.67a Palo Verde
15. 12 Austin Rainey 6:03.26a Bishop Gorman
16. 9 Miguel Soriano 6:11.81a Bishop Gorman
17. 10 Emerson Wieczorck 6:17.83a Bishop Gorman
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1. 11 Daniel Ziems 10:21.32a Palo Verde
2. 10 Sawyer Epstein 10:56.45a Palo Verde
3. 10 Evan Murphy 11:24.32a Palo Verde
4. 9 Noah Jordan 11:24.84a Palo Verde
5. 10 Paul Gillett 11:25.60a Bishop Gorman
6. 11 Justin Daus 11:43.05a Bishop Gorman
110m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Finals x
1. 10 Jake Phillips 15.88a Bishop Gorman
2. 11 Pierson Mook 15.90a Bishop Gorman
3. 9 Nicholas Fiorenza 18.40a Bishop Gorman
4. 10 Daniel Bellinger 18.54a Palo Verde
300m Hurdles - 36" Varsity - Finals x
1. 11 Pierson Mook 43.63a Bishop Gorman
2. 10 Daniel Bellinger 45.00a Palo Verde
3. 11 Samuel Skeete 48.29a Palo Verde
4. 10 George Mossler 49.39a Bishop Gorman
5. 9 Nicholas Fiorenza 50.57a Bishop Gorman
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals x
1. - 44.98a Palo Verde
2. - 47.05a Bishop Gorman
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals x
1. - 1:34.72a Palo Verde
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals x
1. - 3:34.27a Palo Verde
2. - 3:41.05a Palo Verde
3. - 3:41.15a Bishop Gorman
4. - 4:09.74a Bishop Gorman
5. - 4:16.19a Bishop Gorman
4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals x
1. - 8:39.40a Palo Verde
2. - 9:44.12a Bishop Gorman
Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Finals x
1. 11 Haskell Garrett 47-10.00 Bishop Gorman
2. 12 Bradley Cordova 45-07.00 Bishop Gorman
3. 10 Kylen Ulrey 42-03.00 Bishop Gorman
4. 12 Carlus Nedd 41-02.50 Bishop Gorman
5. 9 Anchor Brant 37-08.00 Bishop Gorman
6. 11 Kaimana Phillips 37-01.00 Palo Verde
7. 10 Brad Jacobson 35-04.00 Palo Verde
8. 9 Jordan Mack 32-09.50 Bishop Gorman
Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Finals x
1. 11 Haskell Garrett 145-03 Bishop Gorman
2. 12 Carlus Nedd 141-06 Bishop Gorman
3. 12 Bradley Cordova 135-10 Bishop Gorman
4. 10 Spencer Howard 123-04 Bishop Gorman
5. 9 Anchor Brant 118-04 Bishop Gorman
6. 9 Jordan Mack 104-10 Bishop Gorman
7. 10 Kylen Ulrey 103-01 Bishop Gorman
8. 10 Brad Jacobson 102-08 Palo Verde
9. 11 Evan Freudenberger 100-00 Bishop Gorman
10. 11 Kaimana Phillips 93-11 Palo Verde
11. 9 Ben Slighting 53-10 Palo Verde
High Jump Varsity - Finals x
1. 12 Tre'von Washington 5-08.00 Palo Verde
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals x
1. 10 Kaden Mortenson 9-06.00 Palo Verde
2. 11 Tyler Stowell 8-06.00 Palo Verde
3. 9 Conner Wattles 7-06.00 Palo Verde
3. 9 John Thompson 7-06.00 Palo Verde
Long Jump Varsity - Finals x
1. 10 Kyle Cole 20-02.50 Palo Verde
2. 11 Nikolas Bracken 20-00.00 Bishop Gorman
3. 12 Tre'von Washington 19-05.00 Palo Verde
4. 10 Jake Phillips 18-08.00 Bishop Gorman
5. 9 Sebastian Burke 18-02.00 Bishop Gorman
6. 10 Trey Kirkpatrick 16-06.00 Palo Verde
7. 10 Jonathan Carpenter 14-09.00 Palo Verde
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals x
1. 11 Nikolas Bracken 37-09.00 Bishop Gorman
2. 9 Sebastian Burke 36-10.50 Bishop Gorman
3. 9 Nicholas Fiorenza 30-10.00 Bishop Gorman
4. 9 Anchor Brant 27-02.00 Bishop Gorman
Womens Results
100 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1. 12 Jessica Fields 12.78a Palo Verde
2. 10 Nordia Campbell 13.00a Palo Verde
3. 10 Teyah Holliday 13.04a Palo Verde
4. 10 Samantha Meyer 13.05a Palo Verde
5. 10 Devyn Rosenberg 13.26a Bishop Gorman
6. 11 Kierston Brown 13.27a Palo Verde
7. 9 Mya Boykin 13.34a Palo Verde
8. 9 Trinity Allen 13.40a Palo Verde
9. 10 Sabrina Arrington 13.46a Palo Verde
10. 9 Georgia Ohiaeri 13.47a Bishop Gorman
11. 12 Hannah Gunderson 13.54a Palo Verde
12. 9 Victoria Karp 13.59a Bishop Gorman
12. 10 Reighna Werner 13.59a Palo Verde
14. 10 Angelita Bugay 13.66a Bishop Gorman
15. 10 Taylor Setterington 13.67a Palo Verde
16. 10 Nikki Ebalo 13.83a Bishop Gorman
17. 11 Alyssa Timmons 13.91a Palo Verde
18. 9 Lucy Moore 14.12a Palo Verde
19. 12 Lauren Marcos 14.14a Palo Verde
20. 9 Ariana Virella 14.15a Palo Verde
21. 9 Medinah Yusufzai 14.34a Palo Verde
22. 10 Lindsay Busche 14.81a Bishop Gorman
23. 10 keemia Tafreshi 15.09a Bishop Gorman
200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1. 12 Natalia Albarran 25.24a Palo Verde
2. 11 Taylor Girard 27.65a Bishop Gorman
3. 11 Courtney Gahagan 27.99a Bishop Gorman
3. 12 Hannah Gunderson 27.99a Palo Verde
5. 9 Katelyn Fann 28.19a Palo Verde
5. 10 Samantha Meyer 28.19a Palo Verde
7. 9 Madalyn Butler 28.51a Bishop Gorman
8. 9 Alana Sullivan 28.93a Palo Verde
9. 9 Caira Young 28.94a Bishop Gorman
10. 9 Victoria Karp 29.13a Bishop Gorman
10. 10 Angelita Bugay 29.13a Bishop Gorman
12. 10 Taylor Setterington 29.17a Palo Verde
13. 9 Ariana Virella 29.27a Palo Verde
14. 9 Lucy Moore 29.48a Palo Verde
15. 10 Sabrina Arrington 29.49a Palo Verde
16. 9 Medinah Yusufzai 30.50a Palo Verde
17. 10 Lindsay Busche 30.69a Bishop Gorman
18. 9 Kennedy Enus 30.88a Bishop Gorman
19. 9 Marissa Cribbs 31.13a Palo Verde
20. 10 keemia Tafreshi 31.98a Bishop Gorman
400 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1. 12 Jessica Fields 1:01.21a Palo Verde
2. 12 Natalia Albarran 1:02.24a Palo Verde
3. 10 Elizabeth Bellinger 1:03.64a Palo Verde
4. 11 Esperanza Mireles 1:03.71a Palo Verde
5. 9 Katelyn Fann 1:04.28a Palo Verde
6. 10 Alexandra Pappa 1:04.34a Palo Verde
7. 9 Caira Young 1:04.78a Bishop Gorman
8. 11 Courtney Gahagan 1:04.93a Bishop Gorman
9. 9 Jessica Ranger 1:05.64a Palo Verde
10. 9 Olivia Smith 1:06.01a Bishop Gorman
11. 11 Mariah Ruiz 1:07.65a Palo Verde
12. 9 Alana Sullivan 1:08.19a Palo Verde
13. 9 Kennedy Enus 1:09.86a Bishop Gorman
800 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1. 11 Emma Wahlenmaier 2:23.56a Palo Verde
2. 9 Grace Edwards 2:36.27a Palo Verde
3. 11 Wendy Morales 2:41.85a Palo Verde
4. 9 Amber Garrett 2:42.12a Palo Verde
5. 12 Mackenzie Sullivan 2:42.41a Bishop Gorman
6. 9 Madison Ebens 2:48.93a Bishop Gorman
7. 9 Kallie Stevens 2:50.61a Palo Verde
8. 9 Catie Mann 2:50.76a Palo Verde
9. 11 Alexis Dunne 2:51.58a Bishop Gorman
10. 10 Mary Nicholson 2:57.49a Bishop Gorman
11. 12 Celine Bannourah 2:59.62a Palo Verde
12. 12 Kayla Suan 3:01.12a Palo Verde
13. 9 Payton Frieden 3:01.34a Bishop Gorman
14. 9 Victoria Orozco 3:02.96a Bishop Gorman
15. 9 Parker Samuelson 3:06.14a Palo Verde
16. 11 Yare Salazar 3:08.16a Palo Verde
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1. 11 Tori Landers 5:49.96a Palo Verde
2. 11 Elissa Young 5:55.96a Palo Verde
3. 12 Kelsey Lamph 5:59.05a Palo Verde
4. 11 Alexis Dunne 6:15.84a Bishop Gorman
5. 9 Marisol Miller 6:25.50a Bishop Gorman
6. 9 Abigail Hobson 6:27.73a Bishop Gorman
7. 9 Madison Ebens 6:30.82a Bishop Gorman
8. 9 Parker Samuelson 6:38.25a Palo Verde
9. 11 Anna Garrett 6:38.36a Palo Verde
10. 12 Katelyn Berto 6:47.20a Palo Verde
11. 12 Anali Alvarado 6:49.46a Palo Verde
12. 9 Alyssa Gnoyski 6:59.65a Bishop Gorman
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1. 12 Kate Vanderstelt 11:46.88a Palo Verde
2. 9 Hailey Hill 12:51.78a Palo Verde
100m Hurdles - 33" Varsity - Finals x
1. 12 Jessica Fields 15.02a Palo Verde
2. 10 Elizabeth Bellinger 19.32a Palo Verde
3. 9 Angel Maduka 19.46a Bishop Gorman
4. 10 Tiffany Yago 19.54a Palo Verde
5. 9 Madalyn Butler 19.59a Bishop Gorman
6. 10 Alexandra Pappa 19.78a Palo Verde
7. 11 Esperanza Mireles 19.86a Palo Verde
8. 9 Madison Petroski 20.53a Bishop Gorman
9. 9 Jordan Sullivan 21.32a Bishop Gorman
300m Hurdles - 30" Varsity - Finals x
1. 9 Madalyn Butler 51.92a Bishop Gorman
2. 10 Tiffany Yago 54.11a Palo Verde
3. 9 Marissa Cribbs 55.16a Palo Verde
4. 9 Jordan Sullivan 55.22a Bishop Gorman
5. 9 Angel Maduka 1:00.02a Bishop Gorman
6. 9 Madison Petroski 1:02.53a Bishop Gorman
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals x
1. - 53:19.00a Bishop Gorman
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals x
1. - 1:50.29a Palo Verde
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals x
1. - 4:16.69a Palo Verde
2. - 4:21.25a Palo Verde
3. - 5:16.02a Bishop Gorman
4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals x
1. - 9:53.47a Palo Verde
2. - 11:47.62a Bishop Gorman
Shot Put - 4kg Varsity - Finals x
1. 12 Makenzie Barnes 31-04.50 Palo Verde
2. 9 Aaliyah Soa 30-08.50 Bishop Gorman
3. 12 Marcie Goldberg 29-08.50 Palo Verde
4. 10 Isabella Torres 28-10.50 Bishop Gorman
5. 9 Jill McPherson 28-06.00 Bishop Gorman
6. 9 Kayla Gaoteote 25-06.50 Bishop Gorman
Discus - 1kg Varsity - Finals x
1. 12 Makenzie Barnes 115-00 Palo Verde
2. 9 Jill McPherson 110-08 Bishop Gorman
3. 9 Aaliyah Soa 101-10 Bishop Gorman
4. 10 Isabella Torres 89-01 Bishop Gorman
5. 12 Madison Ulrey 80-03 Bishop Gorman
6. 12 Jessica Candela 75-09 Bishop Gorman
7. 9 Kayla Gaoteote 72-07 Bishop Gorman
8. 12 Marcie Goldberg 65-04 Palo Verde
High Jump Varsity - Finals x
1. 10 Jacquelyn Fields 5-04.00 Palo Verde
2. 9 Olivia Smith 4-06.00 Bishop Gorman
3. 11 Mariah Ruiz 4-04.00 Palo Verde
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals x
1. 12 Lauren Marcos 9-00.00 Palo Verde
2. 10 Nicole Mendenhall 7-00.00 Palo Verde
3. 10 Sophie Hutchison 6-06.00 Palo Verde
4. 10 Kelsey Adamson 5-06.00 Bishop Gorman
5. 9 Ivy Chipman 5-00.00 Palo Verde
5. 9 Kallie Stevens 5-00.00 Palo Verde
Long Jump Varsity - Finals x
1. 11 Taylor Girard 16-02.50 Bishop Gorman
2. 9 Gwenavere Bobowicz 16-00.50 Bishop Gorman
3. 11 Kierston Brown 12-11.50 Palo Verde
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals x
1. 9 Gwenavere Bobowicz 34-01.00 Bishop Gorman
2. 9 Georgia Ohiaeri 33-06.00 Bishop Gorman
3. 11 Kierston Brown 31-05.00 Palo Verde
4. 9 Kaile Camacho 27-03.00 Bishop Gorman