Boys 3 Mile Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Preston Humes 12 Moapa Valley 14:57.00
2 Cyrus Katich 10 Moapa Valley 15:52.80
3 Tyler Pfefferkorn 9 Faith Lutheran 15:54.30
4 Marcus Shambaugh 10 Moapa Valley 16:10.60
5 Aaron Roy 11 Coral Academy of Sci.. 16:25.10
6 Maximus Shambaugh 12 Moapa Valley 16:47.00
7 Dean Bindrup 11 Pinecrest Academy Ca.. 16:54.60
8 Brayden Mendoza 11 Coral Academy of Sci.. 17:12.90
9 Tobi Alabi 10 Faith Lutheran 17:14.50
10 Devin Varlack 11 Pahrump Valley 17:21.50
11 Tyler Otto 11 Faith Lutheran 17:47.10
12 Kayden Dixon 9 Moapa Valley 17:49.10
13 Davin Avery 10 Lincoln County 17:57.60
14 Alejandro Mozqueda 12 Coral Academy of Sci.. 17:59.10
15 Ulises Sotelo 10 Pahrump Valley 18:10.60
16 Dylan Dang 11 Coral Academy of Sci.. 18:16.70
17 Jacob Gally 10 Lincoln County 18:32.00
18 Jack Kim 10 Adelson 18:34.50
19 Alexander Ibarra 9 Coral Academy of Sci.. 18:59.00
20 Nathaniel Roundy 9 Pahrump Valley 19:13.60
21 Jackson Floyd 9 Pahrump Valley 20:01.80
22 Jacob Gray 10 Pahrump Valley 20:12.50
23 Noah Christensen 9 Moapa Valley 20:37.50
24 Louis Sposato 11 Pahrump Valley 21:13.30
25 Jacob Tyler 10 Faith Lutheran 21:13.50
26 Blake Heaton 9 Lincoln County 21:32.40
27 Sean Gray 10 Pahrump Valley 21:40.70
28 Gareth Frehner 11 Lincoln County 21:43.80
29 Corey Register-Black 9 Pinecrest Academy Ca.. 23:34.90
30 Maximo Alcaraz 11 Pinecrest Academy Ca.. 23:38.50
31 Theron Abbiss 9 Pahrump Valley 25:28.60
32 Marcos Rivera 11 Pahrump Valley 26:04.20
33 Jackson Burt 9 Moapa Valley 26:56.80
34 Elijah Biggs 11 Pahrump Valley 29:46.20
35 Theodore Lieber 11 Pahrump Valley 29:51.70
36 Carsen Lee 9 Pinecrest Academy Ca.. 31:28.60
Luke Rendel 12 Faith Lutheran DNF
Abel Kidane 9 Faith Lutheran DNF
Sebastian Bihrer 12 Faith Lutheran DNF
Kason Fieldsted 9 Pahrump Valley DNF
Samuel Machovsky 11 Pahrump Valley DNS
Preston Bushman 11 Moapa Valley DNF
Logan Harris 10 Moapa Valley DNF
Joshua Johnson 10 Moapa Valley DNF
Vito DiArchangel 10 Coral Academy of Sci.. DNS
Mateo Sciscento 11 Coral Academy of Sci.. DNS
3 Mile Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Moapa Valley 19
2 Coral Academy of Science 42
3 Pahrump Valley 59
Girls 3 Mile Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Emma Humes 11 Moapa Valley 18:14.30
2 Heidi Blank 9 Faith Lutheran 20:52.70
3 Kaelyn Cheney 9 Faith Lutheran 21:01.20
4 Alison Stepanek 9 Faith Lutheran 21:26.60
5 McKinley Bledsoe 12 Moapa Valley 21:47.70
6 Sidney Bihrer 12 Faith Lutheran 21:49.20
7 Kaydance Hagerstrand 11 Pahrump Valley 21:58.60
8 Makani Araujo 11 Pahrump Valley 22:01.40
9 Hannah Watson 12 Moapa Valley 22:45.70
10 Katherine Crowder 11 Faith Lutheran 23:17.10
11 Bryce Bateman 10 Slam Academy 24:29.40
12 Beverly Potts 9 Moapa Valley 24:37.70
13 Lily Taylor 12 Faith Lutheran 24:54.60
14 Beverly Roundy 11 Pahrump Valley 25:28.50
15 Lillian Kemble 9 Pinecrest Academy Ca.. 25:30.60
16 Samantha Thompson 12 Moapa Valley 25:30.90
17 Natalie Wadsworth 11 Lincoln County 26:15.60
18 Stephanie Frias-Es... 11 Pahrump Valley 27:08.50
19 Giovanna Giante 10 Faith Lutheran 28:40.90
20 Tia Jones 10 Pahrump Valley 34:46.60
3 Mile Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Faith Lutheran 25
2 Moapa Valley 40
3 Pahrump Valley 60