University of Nevada - Reno Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.73 | w | Emily Costello | 8th | Finals H2 | womens |
12.29 | w SB | Brooke Carson | 19th | Finals H3 | womens |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.93 | w | Emily Costello | 7th | Finals H1 | womens |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.14 | Lauren Green | 3rd | Finals H1 | womens | |
59.03 | Lilly Gregg | 11th | Finals H2 | womens | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:18.01 | Reagan Gorzeman | 8th | Finals H1 | womens | |
2:18.01 | Reagan Gorzeman | 8th | Finals H2 | womens | |
2:18.40 | SB | Eliza Mccall | 11th | Finals H1 | womens |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:10.93 | Madison Krivan | 18th | Finals H2 | womens | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
18:44.56 | SB | Marena Middleton | 12th | Finals H2 | womens |
18:47.92 | Alexis Melendrez | 14th | Finals H1 | womens | |
19:25.68 | Carley Legenbauer | 15th | Finals H2 | womens | |
21:15.91 | SB | Rheanna Jackson | 20th | Finals H2 | womens |
21:43.76 | SB | Imogen Olvera | 21st | Finals H2 | womens |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.78 | w SB | Summer Steinsrud | 19th | Finals H3 | womens |
16.07 | w SB | Serena Shimada | 21st | Finals H3 | womens |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:03.57 | Kylie Burton | 7th | Finals H2 | womens | |
1:10.00 | Shelby Garrison | 21st | Finals H2 | womens | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.93 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | womens | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:52.88 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | womens | |
High Jump | |||||
5-3.75 | SB | Alisha Pawlowski | 9th | Finals H1 | womens |
Long Jump | |||||
18-1.5 | SB | Hanah Smrt | 9th | Finals H1 | womens |
17-11.75 | Olaia Becerill-alvarez | 11th | Finals H1 | womens | |
17-8.25 | SB | Rayven Nealey | 14th | Finals H1 | womens |
17-8 | SB | Gracia Varas | 15th | Finals H1 | womens |
17-8 | Gracia Varas | 15th | Finals H1 | womens | |
17-6.25 | SB | Gabrielle Fraser | 17th | Finals H1 | womens |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-8.75 | Rayven Nealey | 6th | Finals H2 | womens | |
38-11.75 | SB | Gabrielle Fraser | 8th | Finals H2 | womens |
37-10.75 | SB | Gracia Varas | 12th | Finals H1 | womens |
34-9.75 | SB | Alisha Pawlowski | 18th | Finals H1 | womens |
Discus | |||||
108-8 | SB | Emma Dern | 24th | Finals H1 | womens |
97-10 | SB | Shelby Garrison | 25th | Finals H1 | womens |
Hammer Throw | |||||
123-1 | SB | Emma Dern | 29th | Finals H1 | womens |
121-6 | SB | Shelby Garrison | 30th | Finals H1 | womens |
Javelin | |||||
131-9 | Anna Maria Sommerfeld | 10th | Finals H2 | womens | |
124-9 | Nicola Ader | 14th | Finals H1 | womens | |
Shot Put | |||||
42-2.75 | Emma Dern | 11th | Finals H1 | womens | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:08.71 | SB | Massimiliano Antonio | 10th | Finals H2 | mens |
4:23.17 | SB | Kyle Elias | 21st | Finals H2 | mens |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
15:48.91 | Celime Garcia | 16th | Finals H2 | mens | |
15:49.44 | Andrew Ribeiro | 17th | Finals H2 | mens | |
15:58.07 | Carson Leavitt | 18th | Finals H2 | mens | |
16:05.04 | Alexander Mendoza | 19th | Finals H2 | mens | |
16:06.46 | Brian Kipchumba | 20th | Finals H2 | mens | |
16:55.63 | SB | Henry Weisberg | 24th | Finals H2 | mens |
17:08.23 | Matthew Kruse | 25th | Finals H2 | mens | |
17:13.18 | Mahkai Davis-macias | 26th | Finals H2 | mens | |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
9:48.68 | SB | Jared Marchegger | 2nd | Finals H1 | mens |