Coral Academy of Science Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.22 | Brenna George | 20th | Finals H1 | full | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.87 | Brenna George | 12th | Finals H1 | full | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:09.68 | SB | Anastasia Curitti | 20th | Finals H1 | full |
1:14.57 | Isabella Heywood | 30th | Finals H1 | full | |
1:15.32 | Antoinette De Lira Lopez | 32nd | Finals H1 | full | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:06.55 | SB | Antoinette De Lira Lopez | 25th | Finals H1 | full |
3:10.54 | SB | Ruby Mendez | 26th | Finals H1 | full |
3:15.84 | Estefany Campos | 27th | Finals H1 | full | |
3:16.03 | Anahi Delgado | 28th | Finals H1 | full | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:25.41 | Ruby Mendez | 15th | Finals H1 | full | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
16:09.44 | Antoinette De Lira Lopez | 6th | Finals H1 | full | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.11 | Ava Thornton | 16th | Finals H1 | full | |
19.40 | Haley George | 19th | Finals H1 | full | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
53.62 | Haley George | 7th | Finals H1 | full | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
13:03.39 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | full | |
High Jump | |||||
4-2 | Antoinette De Lira Lopez | 14th | Finals H1 | full | |
Discus | |||||
39-0 | Madeline Slaten | 40th | Finals H1 | full | |
Shot Put | |||||
21-1.5 | Madeline Slaten | 41st | Finals H1 | full | |
16-4 | Vrianna Gina | 48th | Finals H1 | full | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.76 | Aron Alvarez | 7th | Finals H1 | full | |
12.65 | Liom Bateman | 34th | Finals H1 | full | |
12.76 | Aatif Rahman | 37th | Finals H1 | full | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.76 | Aron Alvarez | 11th | Finals H1 | full | |
25.61 | Julian Maghari | 22nd | Finals H1 | full | |
26.32 | SB | Aatif Rahman | 33rd | Finals H1 | full |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.48 | Zack Giles | 14th | Finals H1 | full | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:16.56 | Jack Meier | 13th | Finals H1 | full | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.77 | Divine Osuji | 12th | Finals H1 | full | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
46.29 | Liam Powell | 6th | Finals H1 | full | |
46.99 | Divine Osuji | 9th | Finals H1 | full | |
50.60 | John Siro | 19th | Finals H1 | full | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:42.26 | SB | Relay Team | 13th | Finals H1 | full |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:53.21 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | full |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | Liom Bateman | 11th | Finals H1 | full | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-6.25 | Liom Bateman | 12th | Finals H1 | full | |
17-6 | Julian Maghari | 13th | Finals H1 | full | |
15-2.5 | SB | Kace Alejandro | 26th | Finals H1 | full |
Discus | |||||
114-9 | SB | Griffin Holcomb | 17th | Finals H1 | full |
Shot Put | |||||
34-4.5 | SB | Griffin Holcomb | 29th | Finals H1 | full |