Moapa Valley High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
15.15 | Abbie Hammons | 71st | Finals H1 | full | |
15.27 | Ashlyn Drosos | 72nd | Finals H1 | full | |
15.66 | Vanessa Villa | 74th | Finals H1 | full | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
31.44 | Claire Cox | 55th | Finals H1 | full | |
31.48 | Ashlyn Drosos | 56th | Finals H1 | full | |
34.74 | Vanessa Villa | 62nd | Finals H1 | full | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:03.17 | Talli Fairchild | 6th | Finals H1 | full | |
1:05.49 | Paige Fairchild | 14th | Finals H1 | full | |
1:09.93 | Linn Engelgren | 28th | Finals H1 | full | |
1:11.06 | Brooke Sherwood | 34th | Finals H1 | full | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:40.49 | Talli Fairchild | 11th | Finals H1 | full | |
2:41.97 | Paige Fairchild | 13th | Finals H1 | full | |
2:43.50 | Linn Engelgren | 17th | Finals H1 | full | |
2:44.78 | Emma Humes | 22nd | Finals H1 | full | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:35.55 | Emma Humes | 5th | Finals H1 | full | |
6:30.50 | Brooke Sherwood | 35th | Finals H1 | full | |
6:37.56 | Miriam Werner | 38th | Finals H1 | full | |
7:02.18 | Faith Kelly | 49th | Finals H1 | full | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:23.52 | Emma Humes | 6th | Finals H1 | full | |
14:54.08 | SB | Miriam Werner | 32nd | Finals H1 | full |
17:35.99 | Summer Katich | 36th | Finals H1 | full | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.19 | Talley Blackwell | 16th | Finals H1 | full | |
19.25 | Allison Mills | 17th | Finals H1 | full | |
21.06 | Chyler Cooper | 38th | Finals H1 | full | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
52.41 | Allison Mills | 12th | Finals H1 | full | |
53.52 | Talley Blackwell | 18th | Finals H1 | full | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
57.57 | Relay Team | 15th | Finals H1 | full | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:58.60 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | full | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:31.60 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | full | |
High Jump | |||||
4-4 | Talley Blackwell | 16th | Finals H1 | full | |
4-2 | Chyler Cooper | 23rd | Finals H1 | full | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-0 | SB | Shanlin Totten | 14th | Finals H1 | full |
14-1 | SB | Abbie Hammons | 38th | Finals H1 | full |
Triple Jump | |||||
2-2 | Shanlin Totten | 21st | Finals H1 | full | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-0 | Paige Bodily | 8th | Finals H1 | full | |
7-0 | Aubrey Wolfley | 11th | Finals H1 | full | |
Discus | |||||
90-10 | Neena Turnblom | 9th | Finals H1 | full | |
78-1 | Shanlin Totten | 17th | Finals H1 | full | |
68-1 | Claire Cox | 27th | Finals H1 | full | |
Shot Put | |||||
31-10 | Shanlin Totten | 6th | Finals H1 | full | |
25-3.5 | Haylie Western | 26th | Finals H1 | full | |
24-8 | Savanna Burt | 29th | Finals H1 | full | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.21 | SB | Erik Andersson | 60th | Finals H1 | full |
12.29 | Degan Jones | 61st | Finals H1 | full | |
12.47 | Ethan Stankosky | 72nd | Finals H1 | full | |
12.69 | Nikolas Gaebler | 78th | Finals H1 | full | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.18 | Ethan Stankosky | 63rd | Finals H1 | full | |
25.18 | Erik Andersson | 64th | Finals H1 | full | |
25.66 | Jacob Dominguez | 68th | Finals H1 | full | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.23 | Ethan Witter | 7th | Finals H1 | full | |
54.86 | Trevor Witter | 23rd | Finals H1 | full | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:02.17 | Ethan Witter | 3rd | Finals H1 | full | |
2:11.45 | Trevor Witter | 23rd | Finals H1 | full | |
2:15.39 | Jedidiah Stephens | 36th | Finals H1 | full | |
2:16.79 | Cyrus Katich | 40th | Finals H1 | full | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:41.30 | Cyrus Katich | 6th | Finals H1 | full | |
4:45.79 | Marcus Shambaugh | 9th | Finals H1 | full | |
4:58.33 | Mordechai Yadegar | 22nd | Finals H1 | full | |
5:02.18 | Jedidiah Stephens | 31st | Finals H1 | full | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:13.69 | SB | Marcus Shambaugh | 6th | Finals H1 | full |
10:25.65 | Cyrus Katich | 10th | Finals H1 | full | |
10:47.39 | Mordechai Yadegar | 20th | Finals H1 | full | |
11:46.71 | WILLIAM ANDERSON | 37th | Finals H1 | full | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.86 | CJ Anderson | 2nd | Finals H1 | full | |
18.85 | Jonathan Mork | 16th | Finals H1 | full | |
19.54 | SB | Austin Robinson | 20th | Finals H1 | full |
23.30 | Nicholas Leavitt | 30th | Finals H1 | full | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
44.04 | CJ Anderson | 6th | Finals H1 | full | |
46.34 | Jonathan Mork | 18th | Finals H1 | full | |
49.23 | Austin Robinson | 28th | Finals H1 | full | |
50.04 | Talon Schraft | 30th | Finals H1 | full | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.41 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | full | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:38.87 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H1 | full | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:45.22 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | full | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:32.46 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | full | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | Degan Jones | 5th | Finals H1 | full | |
5-4 | SB | Jacob Dominguez | 12th | Finals H1 | full |
Long Jump | |||||
17-4.75 | Nikolas Gaebler | 33rd | Finals H1 | full | |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-1 | SB | Damon Bevin | 28th | Finals H1 | full |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-0 | Jackson Burt | 14th | Finals H1 | full | |
8-6 | Marcus Shambaugh | 18th | Finals H1 | full | |
Discus | |||||
102-7 | SB | Tyler Rowley | 19th | Finals H1 | full |
94-3 | Logan Stewart | 31st | Finals H1 | full | |
Shot Put | |||||
40-1 | Logan Stewart | 11th | Finals H1 | full | |
37-6 | Grant Henrie | 22nd | Finals H1 | full | |
36-0 | Tyler Rowley | 34th | Finals H1 | full |